Wednesday, November 7, 2012

THIS WILL MAKE YOU HAPPY. VERY HAPPY.

People. 
This week is flying by, isn't it?

Let's first talk about how awesome it is that all those terrible political smear ads are FINALLY over with. Bleh. When do we get an election where there is a positive focus? Probably never. Yup, just being Debbie Downer over here. 

SORRY. Sidetracked. I'm super stoked about my post today, because it's about an awesome company (that's now blowing up) called Social Print Studio

Oh crap. Before we go any further let me state this is NOT a sponsored post. I ain't getting anything for talking about this company (except an email from my mother later today telling me not to say "ain't"). I just love them, because they have great customer service and they make the world a place full of happy pretty pictures. So there. Now read on.

So you've all heard me talk about Printstagram, which is where I printed off a ton of my Instagram into little and big squares. They cover the walls around my desk at work and I constantly get comments on them.
($12 for 24  4x4 squares, or 48 2x2 squares)
 Well they just unveiled their newest project, Printstagram Calendars!! They have a few different formats, and they totally kick ass. What's amazing is they're $40. YEAH. 365 pictures for $40? That's unheard of. 
Tear 'em off. Give 'em away. Frame 'em. 


Oh, and in case you want some more cool things, they have these mini books - two books of 50 pictures for $12!

Or 252 stickers for $10. SERIOUSLY! $10. Killin' it here, Printstagram peeps (yes I said peeps. back off).


Those are just a few cool products, check out their website for more!

What a fun gift, right? I've given a few of my square prints away to people, and they're always amazed at how cool the squares look!

Which product would you go for?
That calendar is too good of a deal to pass up!

xo, lp


* p.s find me on instagram HERE!
** p.p.s social print studio : if you guys are reading this, sorry for sounding like such a groupie...
** p p p s yes, i voted. and watched the coverage. and tweeted like crazy. #4moreyears! 

10 comments:

  1. omg I love this! Pinning it, too!

    ReplyDelete
  2. A calendar?! That's amazing! I love that for a last minute gift idea, etc.

    Alyssa
    The Glossy Life

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks for the new obsession! I need to look into this when I have more time!!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ummmm. I did not know about Printstagram. Thank you thank you.

    But this week is opposite for me - dragging so hard it might as well be moving backwards.

    ReplyDelete
  5. How did I not know about this?? Hello easy Christmas gifts!! Thanks! x

    ReplyDelete
  6. The calendar is freaking amazing!! Love it! I got some magnets made of my IG photos from StickyGram....and I love them. have you heard of it...you would love!

    ReplyDelete
  7. so cool! would be great gifts too. :)

    ReplyDelete
  8. Wow, this is so awesome! Thanks for sharing!!

    ReplyDelete
  9. I'll have to check this site out to get some of my instagram pics. Love this!

    ReplyDelete
  10. OH MY GOODNESS! Such a cool idea! Totally checking out that site! :) If you can't tell, I'm a new follower! HAHA reading back at older posts!

    ReplyDelete

Each and every comment absolutely makes my day! Thanks for taking the time to share some love, stop by again soon!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...